Find visitors' favorite businesstravel Hotels And.... Book your best!

ad. Buy Grade A Premium Uganda Vanilla Beans NOW Available for Export  

Uganda 4-month stay

Question: I will be staying in Uganda as a tourist for nearly 4 months. Will I need to do anything other than simply get a normal visa when I enter the country?

Answer: All you need is to make sure your passport will not have expired during the time you're in Uganda and you should also have proof that you have enough money to sustain you during your stay in Uganda as a tourist.

Click here to post comments

Join in and write your own page! It's easy to do. How? Simply click here to return to Frequently Asked Questions about Uganda Visas .



Haven't yet found what you Want...?

If you haven't yet found what you were looking for or you need detailed information about the subject matter on this page

then...

feel free to ask our business travel consultants.